2020-2021 Boys Rosters
2020-2021 BOYS ROSTERS
Congratulations to the players selected to represent Congaree Rapid FC this year. Teams will be updated at this link as Tryouts are finalized after the Make-Up Tryouts.
f you have not accepted your team roster spot as of yet (6/25/20), please log into Affinity again (same as registering for Select Tryouts & Junior Academy Evaluations) - http://sc-congareerapidfc.affinitysoccer.com/ - and do so. Reminder to order your uniform via Lloyd's MyUniform ASAP as the deadline is Wednesday 7/1.
B11U Sky 10 - Coach Emily Heise
- Jesus Aguilera-Martinez
- Cory Fallaw
- Karas Faltaous
- Kirolos Faltaous
- Sief Moemen
- Anderson Murguia-Garcia
- George Petroff
- Charlie Player
- Noah Priester
- Jeremy Slapnik
- Michael Strong
- Joshua Welch
- Riley Zarlenga
B12U Sky 09 - Coach Kevin Heise
- Jordy Aguilera-Martinez
- Yker Baez Cortes
- Peyton Bickley
- Lucas Busbee
- Jeremy Cruz Belteton
- Arjen Jeronimo
- Alan Licona-Juarez
- Hayden Stevens
- Noah Todd
- Juan Alex Vela Vazquez
- Cooper Wilson
B13U Sky 08 - Coach Kyle Heise
- David Andrade
- Brayden Briscoe
- Jacob Gardner
- Gavin Greer
- Anthony Licona-Juarez
- Brock McClarrie
- Weston Mims
- Blakelee Mota
- William Myers
- Landyn Oakley
- Charles Petroff
- Diego Plasencio
- Gavin Sallings
- Wiliam Spotts
- Jordan Watkins
- William Webber
B14U Sky 07 - Coach Todd Wilkinson
- Fulmer Bickley
- LJ Cross
- Andrew Drake
- Holt Drinkall
- Trevor Durden
- JJ Evans
- Johnston Fralick
- Jacob Gardner*
- Holden Hucks
- Shepard Huggins
- Noah Mitchell
- Conner Miller
- Ethan Mohundro
- Anderson Owens
- Finn Porter
- Andrew Schlon
- Joey Sullivan
- Parker Tyner
B15U Sky 06 - Coach Todd Wilkinson
- Stephen Austin
- David Baez Cortes
- Andres Campo Gonazales
- Mason Bohn
- J Etheredge
- Victor Guzman Montes
- Naylin Judge
- Richard King
- Asher Lewis
- Alex Licona-Juarez
- Cooper Newman
- Ford Nunn
- Evan O'Dell
- Daniel Velasquez
- Justin Welch
- Kyle Whisenant
Boys 05/04 Pool - Coach Robby Setzler
- Andrew Bean, 05
- Landon Butler, 05
- Jetli Chavez Pinacho, 05
- Bryan Desiderio-Vazquez, 05
- Mason Edmonds, 05
- Julio Gomez, 05
- Nathanael Martinez, 05
- Ricardo Ramos Mendez, 05
- Jonathan Nieto, 05
- Evan Reinecker, 05
- Benjamin Richards, 05
- Donovan Fontana, 04
- John Gardner, 04
- Charles Hamm, 04
- Luke Khoury, 04
- Collin Martin, 04
- Ethan McCarty, 04
- Edilson Pineda, 04
- Cade Richards, 04
- Damian Vasquez-Catana, 04
- Benjamin Wegener, 04
Boys 03/02 Pool - Coach Scott Busbee
- John Gardner, 04*
- Jordan Arriaga, 03
- Jovany Barraza, 03
- Logan Hall, 03 - added
- Jose Hernandez, 03
- Rylee Liscusky, 03
- Wilman Rivera-Caballero, 03
- Emmanuel Rodriguez, 03
- Angel Altimirano, 02
- William Colby Cheatham, 02
- Will Corley, 02
- Alan Figueroa, 02
- Jovany Gonzalez
- Daniel Posas