Boys Team Rosters

Posted on June 3

Congaree Rapid FC conducted Junior Academy Evaluations and Select Tryouts for boys and girls in May/June and have comprised the following teams. 

Players will receive instructions on how to purchase their uniforms via MyUniform Lloyd's Soccer by June 8th. Players will have until June 23rd to order their kits for the fall season. Make sure to check your spam folder for the invite.

Also, players will need to secure their roster spot by registering via CRFC REGISTRATION and paying their commitment fee. We ask that you throroughly review the Player Info & Fees tab on our website for a clear understanding of what financial obligation you have to the club. If you have any issues, please refer to this web page or contact Registrar Lisa Simmons at crsaregistrar@gmail.com.

Junior Academy - Boys

B10U - Sky 12 & B11U - Sky 11 (UDL)

This group plans to have a 10U team formed as well and will compete in the United Development League 10U Blue Division if available. This group will also have players available to play with the 11U team in the UDL Blue Division as well. Some 11U players will play up with 12U team where available.

Junior Academy Coaches: Kevin Heise, Alex Peachey, Bryan Fallaw, Emily Heise, Jose Aguilera, Merrick Hosford

  1. Gray Catoe (2013) - 9U
  2. Jose Lanza (2013) - 9U
  3. Liam Martin (2013) - 9U
  4. Jeremy Garay (2012) - 10U
  5. Kevin Guzman (2012) - 10U
  6. Joshua Welch (2012) - 10U
  7. Reynaldo Guzman
  8. Cory Fallaw
  9. Ryan Mohundro
  10. Samuel Strickland
  11. Ryan Watkins
  12. Kirolos Faltaous
  13. Parker Robinson

B12U - Sky 10 (UDL)

  1. Jesus Aguilera-Martinez
  2. Karas Faltaous
  3. Jason Gonzalez
  4. Joel Gonzalez
  5. Sief Moemen
  6. George Petroff
  7. Charlie Player
  8. Noah Priester
  9. Jeremy Slapnick
  10. Michael Strong
  11. Riley Zarlenga

Select - Boys

B13U - Sky 09 (PMSL) - Coach Kyle Heise

  1. Jordy Aguilera-Martinez
  2. Yker Baez Cortes
  3. Peyton Bickley
  4. Lucas Busbee
  5. Jeremy Cruz-Belteton
  6. Arjen Jeronimo
  7. Alan Licona-Juarez
  8. Andrew Rish
  9. Jacob Roof
  10. Hayden Stevens
  11. Brice Thomas
  12. Noah Todd
  13. Alex Vela Vazquez
  14. Cooper Wilson

B14U - Sky 08 (SCSCL) -- Coach Todd Wilkinson

  1. David Andrade
  2. Rylan Beale
  3. Gavin Greer
  4. Jefferson Hernandez
  5. Josh Levigne
  6. Anthony Licona-Juarez
  7. Brock McClarrie
  8. Weston Mims
  9. Blakelee Mota
  10. Charlie Petroff
  11. James Richardson
  12. Gavin Sallings
  13. Will Spotts
  14. Jordan Watkins
  15. Will Webber

B15U - Sky 07 (SCSCL) -- Coaches: Scott Busbee & Ben Mottel

  1. Fulmer Bickley
  2. Lawson LJ Cross
  3. John JJ Evans
  4. Holden Hucks
  5. Junior Gonzalez
  6. Shepard Huggins
  7. Conner Miller
  8. Noah Mitchell
  9. Michael Ethan Mohundro
  10. Anderson Owens
  11. Finn Porter
  12. Andrew Schlon
  13. Matthew Joey Sullivan
  14. Parker Tyner
  15. Jose Anthony Barrera

B15U - Maroon 07 (Open) -- Coach Philip Huang

2007

  1. Amauri Agudo-Lopez
  2. Jacob Lawson
  3. Judah Patrick
  4. Robert Ethan Smith

2008

  1. Harris Bradley
  2. Brayden Briscoe
  3. Wayne Duff
  4. Riley Jimenez
  5. Carter Levens
  6. Joseph Lopez
  7. Maddox Nettles
  8. Brayan Ramirez
  9. Yoshmar Santiago
  10. Kaiden Spires
  11. Jonathan Strickland

B16U - Sky 06 (PMSL) -- Coach Todd Wilkinson

  1. David Baez
  2. Mason Bohn
  3. JaQuelyn Etheredge
  4. Naylin Judge
  5. RJ King
  6. Alex Licona-Juarez
  7. Brendan Marks
  8. Benton McLean
  9. Ford Nunn
  10. Evan O'Dell
  11. Gabe Struhar
  12. Robert Tighe
  13. Codee Turner

B18U - Sky 04 & B19U - Sky 03 (PMSL) -- Coaches: Luis Lopez, Jordan McKim & Haze Weinspach
This team will operate as a pool until further divided into two teams. The plan is to field two PMSL teams pending our current numbers hold/increase. We will attempt to have an A (Sky) and B (Maroon) team. 

2006

  1. Wilson Smith, A.C. Flora

2005

  1. Jackson Betette, Richland Northeast
  2. Landon Butler, Gray Collegiate
  3. Bryson Gilbert, Gray Collegiate
  4. Maximus Hagood, Heathwood Hall
  5. John Potter Hazzard, Hammond
  6. Samuel Helman, Richland Northeast
  7. Malachi Hicks, Lexington
  8. Bailey Padgett, Heathwood Hall
  9. Evan Rienecker, Spring Valley
  10. Charles Smith Templeton, A.C. Flora
  11. Tristan Troutman, Aiken

2004

  1. Owen Bennett, Heathwood Hall
  2. Nathaniel Cason, Richland Northeast
  3. Guillermo Cely, Gray Collegiate
  4. Dominic Gonzalez, Dutch Fork
  5. Nicolas Gonzalez, Dutch Fork
  6. Charlie Hamm, Cardinal Newman
  7. Luke Khoury, Dreher
  8. Austin Liester, Heathwood Hall
  9. Grayson Major, Chapin
  10. Ethan McCarty, Gray Collegiate
  11. Evan Musto, Cardinal Newman
  12. Sasha Nelson, Dutch Fork
  13. Will O'Cain, Blythewood
  14. Edilson Pineda, Airport
  15. Jackson Shumpert, Airport
  16. Jonathan David Smith, Airport
  17. Emerson Vandenberg, Richland Northeast
  18. Aeden Wilson, Blythewood

2003

  1. Jovany Gonzalez, Gray Collegiate