2017 Fall Select Rosters

U13-U19

CRFC hosted Select Tryouts for U13-U19 players May 26-27-30 (along with some additional sessions by individual teams) at the West Columbia Soccer Complex.

The following players have been selected to participate on the CRFC Select U13-U19 teams for the Fall 2017 season:

BOYS

19U - SKY 99

Head Coach - Haze Weinspach

  1. Andrade, Luis
  2. Cherup, David
  3. Crowley, Andrew
  4. Jackson, Quantez
  5. Lewter, Braxton
  6. Lewter, Seth
  7. Lopez, Luis
  8. Molnar, Ethan
  9. Pearson, Chanze
  10. Rose, Drew
  11. Salters, Collin
  12. Shannon, Sam
  13. Slice, John
  14. Solorio, Jhony
  15. Wingard, Westen

18U - SKY 00

Head Coach - David Schroer

  1. Benac, Devin
  2. Boyd, Kamari
  3. Brown, Cordell
  4. Brown, Dalton
  5. Brown, Sawyer
  6. Butkus, Peter
  7. Davis, Noah
  8. Guida, Dylan
  9. Hernandez Grau, Carlos
  10. Johnson, James
  11. Postic, Thomas
  12. Pringle, Jackson
  13. Roddey, Samuel
  14. Taylor, Patrick
  15. Yelton, Cameron
  16. Zeberlein, Charles
  17. Zepeda, Bryant
  18. Zimmerman, Kafer

17U - SKY 01

Head Coach - Robby Setzler

  1. Camarena, Angel
  2. Cleary, Joseph
  3. Daniels, Caleb
  4. Dayhuff, Palmer
  5. Groth, Luke
  6. Long, Kensey
  7. Martinez, Yonic
  8. McGregor, Finn
  9. McKim, Jordan
  10. Murguia, Dereck
  11. Peagler, Zachary
  12. Ramirez, Cameron
  13. Stevens, Mitchell
  14. Velazquez, Jose
  15. Weaver, Braxton
  16. Weiland, Matthew
  17. Williams, Zach

17U - MAROON 01

Head Coach - Emmanuel Abosi

  1. Berton, Byron
  2. Bull, Alex
  3. Charpie, Ronnie
  4. Curry, Leo
  5. Das, Pritish
  6. Gadsden, Christopher
  7. Goff, McKeith
  8. Htoo, Dohnay
  9. LaFrage, Austin
  10. Patel, Jeet
  11. Pettit, Ronin
  12. Philip, Isaiah
  13. Rhodes, Yaqquir
  14. Quinn, Marcos
  15. Sherrer, Nicholas
  16. Seigler, William
  17. Steele, Cameron
  18. Tollison, Brock
    1. Alternate - Myles Harris

16U - SKY 02

Head Coach - Scott Busbee
Assistant Coach - Jason Vaeth

  1. Austin, Robert
  2. Barrientos, Angel
  3. Bennett, Adam
  4. Bradley, Stephen
  5. Cecchini, Julian
  6. Corley, William
  7. Dennis, Cole
  8. Duncan, John
  9. Geiger, Taylor
  10. Hall, Logan
  11. Koch, Henry
  12. Meriwether, Jackson
  13. Mobley-Lee, Jalen
  14. Postic, Luke
  15. Rienecker, Brandon
  16. Shimizu, Michael
  17. Tanner, Grayson
  18. Young, Eric

15U - SKY 03

Head Coach - Todd Wilkinson

  1. Boesl, Evan
  2. Bygott, Michael
  3. Evans, Marshall
  4. Hernandez, Jose
  5. Hook, James
  6. Iseman, Morgan
  7. Juarez, Pedro
  8. Mustian, Parker
  9. Simmons, Jon
  10. Smythe, Xan
  11. Teeter, Christian
  12. Thorvaldson, Tristan
  13. Vance, Andrew
  14. Vasquez, Jesus

14U - SKY 04

Head Coach - Todd Wilkinson

  1. Campos, Fabian
  2. Cely, Guillermo
  3. Duell, Alexander
  4. Dutton, Laithe
  5. Ellinger, Kasin
  6. Fralick, Foster
  7. Gonzales, Dominic
  8. Gonzlaes, Nico
  9. Khoury, Luke
  10. Kussro, Ryan
  11. McCarty, Ethan
  12. Nunn, James
  13. Richards, Benjamin
  14. Richards, Cade
  15. Shumpert, Jackson
  16. Strenk, Tyler

13U - SKY 05

Head Coach - Kyle Heise

  1. Bautista, Edwin
  2. Bean, Andrew
  3. Britt, Adam
  4. Butler, Landon
  5. Davis, Jackson
  6. Greer, Conor
  7. Maldonado, Davis
  8. Mower, John
  9. Newman, Cooper
  10. Serrano, Alex
  11. Shuler, Noble
  12. Thomas, Spencer
  13. Toole, Carter

GIRLS

19U - SKY 99

Head Coach - Robb Sloan

  1. Almandoz, Grecia
  2. DeMeza, Alexis
  3. Diehl, Farah
  4. Frierson, Evelyn
  5. Fuller, Arianna
  6. Griner, Gabby
  7. Hiers, Genevieve
  8. Islas-Jimenez, Brisi
  9. Lint, Lauren
  10. Motes, Hannah
  11. Outen, N'Kenna
  12. Pickens, Ashlee
  13. Sabree, Faizah
  14. Sterne, Madison
  15. Sturkie, Carly
  16. Sumpter, Venus
  17. Turner, Heather
  18. Wicker, Madelyn

17U - SKY 01

Head Coach - John Collins
Assistant Coach - Lara Backman

  1. Bozzone, Anna
  2. Burkett, Savannah
  3. Carroll, Amy
  4. Collins, Tara
  5. Combs, Natalie
  6. Glass, Alice
  7. Jenkins, Ada
  8. Jernigan, Isabelle
  9. Lamb, Lilian
  10. McKeown, Catherine
  11. McKeown, Madeline
  12. Moore, Abigail
  13. Powers, Kathleen
  14. Pugh, Jayla
  15. Spivey, Emilie
  16. Veal, Carley
  17. Watson, Claudia
  18. Williams, Savannah

16U - SKY 02

Head Coach - Gregg Brazell
Assistant Coach - Keith Morris

  1. Boulware, Rusti
  2. Cheeks, Baileigh
  3. Crisler, Ella
  4. Cureton, Emma
  5. Davis, Taylor
  6. Depret-Bixio, Emma
  7. Farr, Courtney
  8. Foley, Kayleigh
  9. Hardee, Mary
  10. Harrelson, Avery
  11. Kussro, Emily
  12. Liscusky, Kaylin
  13. Phillips, Mary
  14. Pipkin, Mary
  15. Turner, Samantha
  16. Willard, Emma
  17. Yarborough, Kimberlyn

16U - MAROON 02

Head Coach - Marcus Hunter
Assistant Coach - Amy Paparozzi

  1. Arellano-Alvarez, Amy
  2. Bradwell, Natalie
  3. Burbage, Kaitlynn
  4. CiCi Gardner
  5. Cook, Paige
  6. Hernandez, Briana
  7. Jackson, Tyanna
  8. Jones, Cache
  9. Jones, Kayla
  10. Robinson, Kaitlin
  11. Rose, Elle
  12. Tanner, Ellie
  13. Williams, Rion

15U - SKY 03

Head Coach - Gregg Brazell
Assistant Coach - Keith Painter

  1. Blackstone, Frances
  2. Britt, Emma
  3. Ellis, Jayden
  4. Garvin, Alice
  5. Hamilton, Margaret
  6. Lamb, Adie
  7. McCoy, Gracie
  8. McLean, Riley
  9. Porter, Ainsley
  10. Richardson, Kasey
  11. Roberts, Jordan
  12. Stephenson, Elizabeth
  13. Verzyl, Sophia
  14. Winslow, Caroline